- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- Texas
- Plano
- HVAC Engineering
23 HVAC Engineering jobs in Plano, Texas, United States
Browse 23 HVAC Engineering jobs in Plano, Texas, United States.
23 jobs
JLCritical Engineer
JLL·Plano, Texas, United States (On-site)
JLL
Plano, Texas, United States (On-site)
3 days ago
MHPrincipal Mechanical Engineer - CDU (Plano, TX, US, 75024)
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.·Plano, Texas, United States (Hybrid)
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Plano, Texas, United States (Hybrid)
4 wk. ago
MHPrincipal Mechanical Engineer - Data Center Liquid Cooling Systems (Carrollton, TX, US, 75006)
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.·Plano, Texas, United States (Hybrid)
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.
Plano, Texas, United States (Hybrid)
2 wk. ago
ALLead Systems Specialist (Controls & Automation)
Ascent LLC.·Plano, Texas, United States (On-site)
Ascent LLC.
Plano, Texas, United States (On-site)
$85–120K Yearly3 wk. ago
AEMechanical Engineering Lead, Data Centers - Remote (U.S.)
AECOM·United States (Remote)
AECOM
United States (Remote)
$200–240K Yearly1 mo. ago
AEMechanical Engineering Lead, Data Centers - Remote (U.S.)
AECOM·United States (Remote)
AECOM
United States (Remote)
$170–210K Yearly1 mo. ago
AEMechanical Engineering Lead, Data Centers - Remote (U.S.)
AECOM·United States (Remote)
AECOM
United States (Remote)
$170–210K Yearly1 mo. ago
AEMechanical Engineering Lead, Data Centers - Remote (U.S.)
AECOM·United States (Remote)
AECOM
United States (Remote)
$170–210K Yearly1 mo. ago
AEMechanical Engineer, Data Centers - Remote (U.S.)
AECOM·United States (Remote)
AECOM
United States (Remote)
$150–195K Yearly2 wk. ago
JLCommissioning Senior Project Engineer
JLL·United States (Remote)
JLL
United States (Remote)
$116.3–169.3K Yearly4 wk. ago
FLMechanical Commissioning Engineer, Capacity Delivery
Fluidstack·United States (Remote)
Fluidstack
United States (Remote)
$150–204K Yearly1 wk. ago
TTData Center Solutions Senior Manager (REMOTE)
Trane Technologies·United States (Remote)
Trane Technologies
United States (Remote)
$146.5–235.5K Yearly2 wk. ago
LIProduct Manager, Data Center Hydronic Systems
LiquidStack·United States (Remote)
LiquidStack
United States (Remote)
1 day ago
AEMechanical Engineering Lead, Data Centers - Remote (U.S.)
AECOM·United States (Remote)
AECOM
United States (Remote)
$200–240K Yearly1 mo. ago
OLMechanical Project Engineer - Data Center
Olsson·United States (Remote)
Olsson
United States (Remote)
2 wk. ago
NE
QDRegional Data Center Controls Quality Engineer (CBQE)
QTS Data Centers·United States (Remote)
QTS Data Centers
United States (Remote)
$125.8–214.8K Yearly2 wk. ago
ARSenior Deployment Engineer
Armada·United States (Remote)
Armada
United States (Remote)
$137–171.3K Yearly2 days ago
JISr Principal Infrastructure Systems Architect – Data Center Infrastructure
Jabil Inc.·United States (Remote)
Jabil Inc.
United States (Remote)
$164.2–295.6K Yearly4 wk. ago
RASenior Data Center Consultant
Ramboll·United States (Remote)
Ramboll
United States (Remote)
$125–155K Yearly3 wk. ago